METRO ECSU logo

Metro ECSU Staff Directory

The Smart Choice for Education Solutions

Metro ECSU Staff Directory

Listed below Alphabetical by Last Name

  • Aasan, Ingrid
    Director of Special Education, Regional Low Incidence Facilitator
    612/638-1517
  • Anderson, Kathy
    Statewide Early Hearing Detection/Intervention Specialist
    612/638-1546
  • (Ascheman) Callaway, Kelly
    Technology Operations Specialist
    612/638-1555
  • Bauer, Jackie
    Family Engagement Coordinator
    612/638-1505
  • Beissel, Hope
    Region 11 ECSE Professional Development Facilitator
    Centers of Excellence for Young Children with Disabilities
    612/638-1552
  • Blank, Jennifer
    Region 11 ECSE Professional Development Program Manager
    Centers of Excellence for Young Children with Disabilities
    612/638-1540
  • Bowler, Michele
    Bookkeeper
    612/638-1507
  • Bredeken, Kelly
    Statewide PI and TBI Specialist
    612/638-1506
  • Burke, Rich
    Statewide Specialist for Developmental Adapted Physical Education
    651/621-6182
  • Dorsey, Beth
    Regional ECSE Facilitator
    651-338-3531
  • Childs, Tami
    Coordinator Minnesota Autism Project
    612/638-1537
  • Feller, Colleen
    Learning Consultant
    612/638-1511
  • Frame, Susan
    Executive Assistant/Office Manager
    612/638-1543
  • Grove, Madi
    Learning Consultant
    612/638-1514
  • Hansen, Sally
    Regional ECSE Facilitator
    612/638-1541
  • Jacobson, Gina
    Success Beyond the Classroom Director
    612/638-1521
  • Jankowski, Gail
    Support for Special Education, JW Library and PBIS
    612/638-1522
  • Mayes, Ann L., M.A.
    Statewide DeafBlind Specialist
    612/638-1527 (videophone)
  • Maciel, Shuyin
    Information Architect, Online Registration (MyQuickReg) Support
    612/638-1510
  • McKay, Kathy
    Child Find/Public Awareness Coordinator
  • Meyer, Sarah
    Regional ECSE Facilitator
    612/638-1530
  • Narr, Betsy
    Learning Consultant
    612/638-1536
  • Peterson, Shannon
    Region 11 ECSE Professional Development Support
    612/638-1532
  • Plaisted, Kayna
    Professional Development Facilitator
    Region 11 Low Incidence Projects
    612/638-1538
  • Rothbauer, Deanna
    Project Program Coordinator, MN DeafBlind Project
    Grant Program Manager, Metro ECSU
    612/638-1531
  • Ryan-Wood, Sarah
    Program Manager, Region 11 Help Me Grow
    612/638-1501
  • Satre, Karen
    Regional ECSE Facilitator
  • Skrade, Angela
    Program Coordinator
    612/638-1528
  • Smith, Marty
    Region 11 Help Me Grow IEIC Grant Coordinator
  • Sparr, Lauren
    Metro Regional Implementation Project Coordinator,
    Positive Behavioral Interventions and Supports (PBIS)
    612/638-1534
  • Thompson, Kathie
    Financial Services
    612/638-1504
  • Virnig, Bianca
    Facilities and Environmental Health and Safety Specialist
    612/638-1512
  • Wenzel, Katie
    Learning Consultant
    612/638-1554

Contact Information

Susan Frame, Executive Assistant/Office Manager, 612/638-1543, susan.frame@metroecsu.org


Conference Room Rental

We offer state-of-the-art conference room rental services to both members and non-members. For more information go to the Conference Room Rental page.

Administrative Services

Metro ECSU provides administrative services to its members in several areas. For more information go to the Administrative Services page.

Metro ECSU Publications

During the school year Metro ECSU offers the Annual Class Size Study, Composite Calendar for All Metro Districts and edNews. For more information go to the Metro ECSU Publications page.

Metro ECSU Online Registration

View all listings and events offered by Metro ECSU and register at our Event Calendar page.

Event Calendar & Registration

Cooperative Purchasing Services

A wide variety of products are available with our program, the Cooperative Purchasing Connection. Vendor contracts are established through a formal bid process conducted by Minnesota Service Cooperatives (MSC).

More Information

Metro ECSU Membership

Active membership in Metro ECSU is open to each public school district which has chosen to join the cooperative by paying the appropriate membership fees. With membership districts can participate and vote in the governance of the co-op.

More Information